Message: Messing up troop count

Here i will post problems and questions received on email

Message: Messing up troop count

Postby rat police » Wed Nov 04, 2009 7:44 am

I am the superadmin, and I cannot see my alliances troops that they have put in. There is a message that says:Because the last upgrade some reports will not be displayed until your users will not update the troops.
rat police
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 04, 2009 7:41 am

Re: Message: Messing up troop count

Postby FreeTools » Thu Nov 05, 2009 8:09 am

Your users need to upgrade their troop count in order to can see the reports. Are you sure you have users that complete count report and you can't see it?
FreeTools
Site Admin
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Fri Jun 06, 2008 1:21 pm


Return to Help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron